44th Annual Jim Bremser Memorial Cross Country Meet

Course Map

Results:  www.xmtiming.com/results

Date:  Thursday, September 20, 2018

Location:  O.H. Schultz Elementary School in Mishicot, Wisconsin; Address:  510 Woodlawn Dr, Mishicot, WI  54228

Race Day Schedule:

Mass: 7:30am at NDA Chapel

Release Time: 1:35pm (Will miss 7 and 8 Periods, be sure to talk to your teachers the day before regarding missed work.)

Race Schedule:     There will be a total of 6 races, and will follow the schedule below.

3:20         Coaches Meeting
3:30         Welcome/National Anthem
3:40         MS Boys
3:55         MS Girls
4:15         Varsity Boys (Combined large and small school race, but scored separately) Maximum entries 7 Runners.
4:50         Varsity Girls (Combined large and small school race, but scored separately) Maximum entries 7 Runners.
5:25         JV Boys (Combined large and small school race, but scored separately)
6:00         JV Girls (Combined large and small school race, but scored separately)

Teams:   Divisions are determined using the WIAA listed enrollment for each school. D1 and D2 Large School. D3 Small School:

Small Schools:  Algoma, Brillion, Coleman, Gibraltar, Kewaunee, Kohler, Manitowoc Lutheran, Manitowoc Roncalli, Mishicot, NEWCHAA, Oconto, Oneida Nation, Ozaukee, Random Lake, Reedsville, Stevastopol, Sheboygan Area Lutheran, Southern Door, and Washington Island

Large Schools:  Bay Port, De Pere, Denmark, Kiel, Luxemburg-Casco, New Holstein, Notre Dame, Oconto Falls, Seymour, Sturgeon Bay, Two Rivers, and West De Pere

Courses:  The MS course will be 2400 meters in length
The girls’ course will be 5000 meters in length
The boys’ course will be 5000 meters in length

Coaches Meeting: The coaches meeting will be held at 3:30 in room 202/203 (same room from previous years).

 Awards:  Coaches will pick up an envelope at the finish line with all awards following the conclusion of the last race.

Plaques to the 1stPlace team in each division

Individual Medals: 1stthrough 20thfor each Varsity division

Ribbons:  21st-40thVarsity runners in each division will receive a ribbon. 1st-20thJV runners in each division will receive a ribbon.

Concessions: Concessions will be available at the football field concession stand.

T-Shirts:  T-Shirts will be available onsite for purchase.

 

Updated:  Sept 12, 2018